?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
03 January 2008 @ 08:58 pm
Oppai Purin  
Hello Minnachan~

Please head to : http://fybabe.blog96.fc2.com/blog-entry-363.html#more for Fybabe's Con Report! :D I attended the KinKi Kids Concert with her :D :P :D :P yes I am really slow i know!! 

Earlier this year, My bestest best Mrs Okada brought back from Osaka a novelty product called the Oppai Purin! :D She brought it to my house and showed it to my very amused mum. HAHA Anyways, I managed to get one this time around and this is how it looks like :D  







LOL~
 
 
Current Mood: Countdown
Current Music: Arashi - Sketch
 
 
 
MY LOVE IS NOT SHALLOW!! *SADFACE*: ridaa hahaayisse on January 3rd, 2008 02:40 pm (UTC)
Ahahahah

omg JAPAN. lol XDD
funkadelicsincfunkadelicsinc on January 3rd, 2008 03:23 pm (UTC)
:D (.) (.) LOL i cant wait to eat it.
MY LOVE IS NOT SHALLOW!! *SADFACE*: jun hairsex!! (kakkoi XD)ayisse on January 3rd, 2008 03:27 pm (UTC)
That must be...a weird feeling o___o hahaha
klchlgalklchlgal on January 3rd, 2008 02:47 pm (UTC)
Ahahahahah!! I read her blog!!! She's really amusing in what she writes!!! So Ojisan both raising in your ranking huh?!?!? *giggle* They kakkoii rite?!?! btw, Koichi should be 167cm bah.. not 162cm lah.. not THAT short lah... LOL!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! If they really 162cm, then ain't they shorter than Shota who is 164.5cm?!?!?! *thuds*

Btw, can i do comments in her blog? I scared... kekeke....

WEI!! The purrin really nice ah? hmm.. who knows, maybe i will go and buy back also.. kekeke... for my betz to eat!! Cos I dun like purrin.. amai sugiru for me... ==;;
funkadelicsincfunkadelicsinc on January 3rd, 2008 03:24 pm (UTC)
HE IS THAT SHORT REALLY REALLY REALLY. they are shorter than shota. HONEST.

haha comment la! just say u are my friend or what! LOL
I haven't tried, but i personally like purin alot!!~ look below at my darling's osaka purin~
klchlgalklchlgal on January 3rd, 2008 03:40 pm (UTC)
MUAHAHAHAHAHAHAHHAH!!!! Those 2 ojisan ah... *shake head* come to tink of it, quite alot of them in JE who have strong aura are SHORT!!!! LMAO!!!!!!

Btw, Betz keep jarping that Ryo is SHORT!! He is what!! 1.7m only... but she keep saying he's shorter than that!!! Cos he 'rolled' passes us that time and she was like, "SO SHORT?!?" LOL!!!! If Shota really came by that time, wonder what she will say.. LOL!!!!!!!

YAH!! Your darling's purin CUTE!!! CUTER in fact!! LOL!!!!!
funkadelicsincfunkadelicsinc on January 3rd, 2008 05:35 pm (UTC)
PLEASE HOW CAN RYOU BE 1.7m. 0.17m la:P HAAHAA :P :P :P
shota = short-a. :P

yah! my darling's purin so much bigger la.
my mum was like OMG U TAKE THE SMALLEST ONE OKAY.hahaha
janiotajaniota on January 3rd, 2008 02:55 pm (UTC)


hahahaha oppai purin part 2 is hilarious!! wth~~ rofl
おっぱいプリン最高やねん!!!(≧▽≦)♪
funkadelicsincfunkadelicsinc on January 3rd, 2008 03:25 pm (UTC)
OOOOOOOOOOHHHH!! SAKA~ lol PART1 ALSO DAMN FUNNY CAN~ LOL jibun no purin! feel like eating ahahaha
riori_addictriori_addict on January 3rd, 2008 03:19 pm (UTC)
hahaha!
japan will always surprise me!
demo what do you do with it???!???
funkadelicsincfunkadelicsinc on January 3rd, 2008 03:26 pm (UTC)
EAT IT! LOL it is actually an egg based pudding :)
(you can buy it in the conbini and those look like actual food..just that i bought the "Special" one :P hee hee.)
riori_addictriori_addict on January 3rd, 2008 10:56 pm (UTC)
aaah so desu ka!
it looks fake ne, just like those bra that stick without strap! lol

they're very special indeed!, but does it taste good?!?

i'd be freaked out if someone caught me eating a boob! :p lol
Shozaizaizaiaddict on January 3rd, 2008 04:03 pm (UTC)
eto...what is it exactly? ^^;;;;

matte...you're back!? @_______@
okaeri~! ^^
funkadelicsincfunkadelicsinc on January 6th, 2008 12:36 pm (UTC)
tadaima!! gomen~ ive been out these few days distributing the goods and stuff :D :D haha it is an egg based pudding :)
Shozaizaizaiaddict on January 6th, 2008 02:38 pm (UTC)
lolololz~!!! kawaii~!!! XD
oishii desu ka?
:: robot rampage! ::: :: ohno :: sunglasses ::retrojanny on January 3rd, 2008 06:33 pm (UTC)
oh my god! aiba wanted the princess to buy him one of those in one of the jouka machi episodes (06.04.01, i just checked the date :x) with ohno! hahaha! that's awesome!
i love how much i hate this: bedjunalphie_damiek on January 3rd, 2008 08:20 pm (UTC)
hahahahaha thats just... wow o.O

are the nipples on the plastic or part of the purin? are they flavored? XDD
natsu: Pride - Halu - Rinkhappiegurlie on January 4th, 2008 12:53 am (UTC)
I remember Kimura made that once on Bistro SMAP but I forgot who the guest was.

:D Japan wins. By the way, it looks oishii. Like, seriously. I love purin.
bright 引き籠もり: [OHNO] not a dull momentstatr on January 4th, 2008 11:59 am (UTC)
cool!

btw, it's me Thea. I switched journals. Hope you add me back!
xxbtrlucktomorrow on January 6th, 2008 12:28 pm (UTC)
Haha hii~

oppai puring looks good?! they should have on where it has like a JE guy's face on it..holding.. oranges or whateverrr. (haha trying not to provoke any nasty thoughts here)


The reason why I added you as friend:

I saw your sales post and started browsing through your livejournal. Then I saw your post with a picture of your bed surrounded by those posters in the frames.

Hahah I started thinking to myself.. "dang, ive seen this before!" I saw a similar picture a while back when I was new to the whole JE fandom. Then I realized that you're one of my JE heros! LOL. I thought you were cool for having so much JE things and you kept your posters in frames~ xD
funkadelicsincfunkadelicsinc on January 6th, 2008 12:35 pm (UTC)
haha thanks :) :) :)
the je hero thing sounds really weird to me but thanks anyway :) :)
well..i dont know about you but posters are important to me, so i keep them as well as i can :)
xxbtrlucktomorrow on January 6th, 2008 12:38 pm (UTC)
haha sorry. that was totally random. i have these random people that i call my heroes..basically people that have helped me into the JE fandom. half of them dont even know i gave them that title.
funkadelicsincfunkadelicsinc on January 6th, 2008 12:42 pm (UTC)
haha i see i see:) i guess you are a news fan right? so sorry, i am an arashi only fan but feel free to comment or anything and welcome here :)
xxbtrlucktomorrow on January 6th, 2008 12:46 pm (UTC)
NEWS is my favorite group.

I like arashi too... in actuality I just like JE in general.

Thank you for the welcome :]